Auction for 1/2 fluid ounce of OM-Cinnamate
2-ethylhexyl-p-methoxycinnamate octyl methoxycinnamate (OMC)
ester of methoxycinnamate derived from
cinnamic acid (from plants like balsam of Peru, cinnamon leaves),
Oil & Alcohol Soluble,
Boiling Point: 200 C (392 F)
Potent absorber of sun rays
(mainly UVB, less UVA)
to protect from UV damages
Use Rate: 2% - 10%
1% corresponds to an SPF of about 2.
Europe & Japan = 10%
Can be added to recipes
Great for sun care & after-sun products,
hair care products (up & coming use!),
protective creams, liquid makeup, sprays,
use your imagination!
.5 fl oz./15 ml
Investors welcome to Email me.
Seek no more!
This is it!
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
NOT SUGGESTED FOR INTERNAL USE. TOPICAL USE ONLY.
is an ingredient and I cannot be held responsible for the skill level
of the person mixing solutions.
Just Bid Now!
Check out our other items!
Be sure to add us to your favorites list!
We combine shipping!