Water Soluble Fine, White Powder
Shipped as Shown in 3x4 Baggie
The recommended solution mix is to 1% HA to 99% Distilled Water
Over 1% Begins to Become a Solid
Desired PH Level for the solution you mix is minimum 4.2
For Best Results, Mix in Rooms that are at Temperatures
Between 50 and 80 degrees F
(or more widely at 10° C to 30° C)
Examples/Guidelines for Mixing Solution:
(1 tsp. HA powder to 4 oz. water) To a 4oz solution for 1% use level, add 1.13g or 1 tsp.
To a 1 gallon solution for 1% use level, add 37.2g or 1/2 cup
The recommended use rate for the solution you mix is 0.25 to 2%
of the total skin care product.
Can You Imagine How
F A R
S T R E T C H ?
Keep Sealed Until Ready to Mix
(Re-Seal Unmixed Portion Until Ready to Mix)
Create your own & $AVE!
Holds up to 1,000 times
its weight in water!
Highly recommended for moisturizers.
Seek no more!
This is it!
Auction for: 5 grams Pure Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Skin Care Formulators know about this magical ingredient, now you do, too!
Investors welcome to message me.
Holds up to 1000 times
its weight in water!
*See Picture for Idea!*
The Surface Tension is Incredible!
The ideal moisturizer!
Excellent for scar tissue or formulations made for massage therapy,
any place where cell renewal and regeneration is the object.
The same ingredient used in
of successful products Worldwide!
Make your own anti-wrinkle creams/gels/TONERS!
Add to Water Phase!
Add to ANY TOPICAL FORMULATION such as: Creams, Lotions, Serums, Gels, Lip Balms, Masques, etc.
Water soluble-use in water phase of formulations.
Usage:Hyaluronic Acid This is an ingredient and ModelSupplies cannot be held responsible for the skill level of the person mixing solutions. Please feel comfortable mixing up your own potions!twflbp
Hyaluronic Acid is used in some of the top selling commercial products, however, due to its high cost, it is only used in very small concentrations in these products.
"The unique properties of Hyaluronic Acid make it the ideal moisturizer."
Hyaluronic Acid is naturally found in the joints, the deeper layers of skin, the umbilical cord and in fetal skin.
Medical grade Hyaluronic Acid is currently employed to reduce the incidence of post operative adhesions, as a viscoelastic agent in intra-ocular surgery and as a synovial replacement fluid.
The unique properties of Hyaluronic Acid make it the ideal moisturizer. Hyaluronic Acid plays an important role in tissue hydration, lubrication and cellular function, and is able to hold more water than any other natural substance. Its unmatched hydrating properties result in increased smoothness, softening and decreased wrinkles.
Hyaluronic Acid has also been shown to reduce dryness, itching and burning of the skin. It offers an excellent environment for the growth of new cells and healing following skin peeling.
Hyaluronic Acid is a major constituent of the extra-cellular matrix surrounding rapidly dividing cells. It has been shown to be an integral component in the rapid and scar-less wound healing observed in fetal and neonatal organisms. In addition, the cellular actions precipitated by Hyaluronic Acid are integral to the seemingly magical biochemistry of fetal development.
It is well documented that fetal tissues contain large amounts of Hyaluronic Acid and that decreasing Hyaluronic Acid content correlates with aging and wrinkling. Therefore practical attempts to prolong and recapture youth by revitalizing damaged tissue should include this molecule.
More About Hyaluronic Acid - Science!
Hyaluronic acid is a macromolecule that is part of the extracellular matrix and is produced in higher quantities during the proliferation phase of wound healing. Besides providing structural support in the wound, topical hyaluronic acid has been shown to speed healing of skin wounds in animal models. It has also improved healing rate in chronic venous leg ulcerations. Hyaluronic acid plays a role in the inflammatory phase of wound healing by up-regulating the production of pro-inflammatory cytokines as well as enhancing the chemotaxis of fibroblasts to the wound. Low-molecular-weight hyaluronic acid used as a topical cream has been shown to protect newly formed granulation tissue from oxidative damage by functioning as a free-radical scavenger. Finally, hyaluronic acid that is esterified can be produced into molded preparations to fit the shape of the wound and function as a tissue implant to promote healing. The preparation is biodegradable and can be left in the wound, as it promotes healing.
is low molecular weight (preferred for cosmetics) - 1.1 ~ 1.5
megadaltons and created by a food grade yeast fermentation process from
non-GMO sugarcane and/or grains and as such can be labeled vegetarian
(or vegan) since no animal products have been used in the entire process
as raw materials. Does not contain any fillers, additives or
Anita Nelson @ModelSupplies & DNAshopper