Attn: Skin Care Formulators
We have listened to your requests!
*This Pricey Ingredient*
will make your next anti-wrinkle cream or gel
the talk of the town!
Use Rate: is just 1%-3% of the total formula.
This Listing is for
of this pricey ingredient!
*Note the use rate is only 1%-3% so it goes FAR!*
**At 2%*** Enough to make 280 ml (or about 7 oz)
Add .6 ml (about 1/2 ml) to 1 oz (or 30 ml) cream
*Pipette included for measuring when available -
(sometimes we run out of things and would not hold up your order for a pipette!)
THE Ingredient for Collagen Synthesis~!
INCI Name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Glycerine
Stimulates collagen synthesis
Actively removes any type of wrinkle
Has skin firming and moisturizing properties
Clinically proven to be safe and effective
Clinical trials have shown that Syn®-Coll is capable of reducing and changing the type and aspect of wrinkles that add years to your appearance.
Use Rate: 1%-3% of total formula. Water soluble, incorporate at or below 45oC (113oF) to formulations.
Useful in anti-aging products and wrinkle treatment products such as gels, serums, lotions and creams.
We normally ship same to next day!
By this time in a few days, you could be actively smoothing your forehead~!